Judith Mahler

DE | EN | ES | FR | IT | PL | RU

Personal details

Born 1993, Horn, Austria, Lower Austria
Age range 19 - 30
Build Slender
Height 163
Colour of hair Dark brown
Hair style straight long
Colour of eyes Brown
Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

 

Training

2018 Filmworkshop mit Michael Kreihsl
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz (Austria)
2016 Dreamwork mit Greta Seacat
SCHOTT ACTING STUDIO (Germany)
2015 - 2019 Abschlussjahrgang 2018/19
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz (Austria)
2013 - 2014 Polish film academy in Łódź

 

Skills/Talents

Languages Polish (mother tongue)
German (mother tongue)
English (fluent)
Dialects Austrian (native dialect)
Lower Austria (native dialect)
Viennese (fluent)
Upper Austria (fluent)
Accents Austrian German (native accent)
Polish (fluent)
Sports Ballsport (very good)
Jogging (very good)
Cycling (very good)
Swimming (very good)
Tennis (very good)
Volleyball (very good)
Yoga (very good)
Stage fighting (good)
Fencing (good)
Juggling (good)
Rock climbing (good)
Tai-Chi Chuan (good)
Tai-Chi (good)
Table tennis (good)
Canoe (good)
Acrobatics (basic)
Badminton (basic)
Basketball (basic)
Archery (basic)
Darts (basic)
Ice hockey (basic)
Gym (basic)
Soccer (basic)
Golf (basic)
Roller blading (basic)
Marathon (basic)
Mountain biking (basic)
Horseback riding (basic)
Ice skating (basic)
Squash (basic)
Trampoline (basic)
Kiteboarding (basic)
Kung fu (basic)
Pilates (basic)
Dance Waltz (good)
Dance improvisation (good)
Dance theatre (good)
Ballet (basic)
Cha cha cha (basic)
Modern dance (basic)
African dance (contemporary) (basic)
Belly dance (basic)
Lindy hop (basic)
Oriental dances (basic)
Popping (basic)
Standard dance (basic)
Swing dance (basic)
Singing
Musical instruments Piano (basic)
Keyboards (basic)
Percussion (basic)
Drums (basic)
Electric guitar (basic)
Flute (basic)
Guitar (basic)

CV

Awards/Nominations
2017 Dionysus International Festival of Student Theatre (Award)
Croatia (Hrvatska)

 

CV - Film
2021 Desire - Hope
Masseuse Supporting actor
Directed by: Jolanta Warpechowski
2020 Sekt (Int. Title Shower)
Lilith/(Prostituierte) Supporting actor
Directed by: Eric Marcus Weglehner
2018 Anita
Anita Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Veronika Penz
2012 Rendezvous an der Grenze
Mitlgied der Clique Ongoing supporting actor
Directed by: Karl Wozek

 

CV - Television & Streaming
2017 Maximilian
Zofe Extra
Directed by: Andreas Prohaska

 

CV - Theatre
2021 Der neue Menoza
Donna Diana Supporting actor
Directed by: Dörte Lyssewski
2021 Das Testament der Tante Abigail
Ms Donnythorne / Nachrichtensprecherin Supporting actor
Directed by: Uwe Schwarz
2020 Die Verwandlung
Performerin/Schwester Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Swentja Krumscheidt
2020 wohnen. unter Glas
Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Andreas Kloos
2020 Der goldene Drache
wegen Corona: geprobt, aber nicht gespielt / junge Frau Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Herbert Olschock
2020 Petty Einweg
Solo - Klassenzimmerstück Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Kika Schmitz
2020 Unterleuten
Julle Fließ/Kampfläuferin Ongoing supporting actor
Directed by: Tatjana Rese
2019 - 2020 Otello darf nicht platzen
Maggie Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Oliver Trautwein
2019 Effi B.
Joha, Tripelli, Hertha
Directed by: Tatjana Rese
2019 Rand:ständig
(suizidale) Schischülerin Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Tanja Regele
2018 - 2019 Die Verfolgung und Ermordung Jean Paul Marats
Pfleger und Schwestern Supporting actor
Directed by: Katrin Plötner
2018 Der Zerissene
Josepha / Knecht Supporting actor
Directed by: Markus Völlenklee
2018 Auerhaus
Pauline Lead
Directed by: Charlotte Sprenger
2017 - 2018 Peter Pan
Nana / Tootles Supporting actor
Directed by: Martin Philipp
2017 Aufzeichnungen eines Querulanten
PerformerIn Lead
Directed by: Julia Burger
2017 Die Unbeständigkeit der Liebe
Silvia Lead
Directed by: Stefan Karthaus
2017 Jungfrau von Orleans
Jungfrau von Orleans Lead
Directed by: Peter Wittenberg
2017 If I can dream
Marina Wildhaber (junge Businessfrau) Lead
Directed by: Aleksandar Acev
2016 Platonov
Alexandra Iwanowna (Sascha) Lead
Directed by: Stefan Karthaus
2016 Reiher
Adele Lead
Directed by: Margareta Pesendorfer
2012 Die göttliche Komödie
Insassin des Umerziehungslagers Supporting actor
Directed by: Karl Wozek
2011 Home Sweet Home
Supporting actor
Directed by: Karl Wozek

 

CV - Commercials

 

CV - Audio
2019 Change was our only chance
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Andreas Mayrhofer
2017 - 2018 Alice verdrehte Welt
chorisch Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Julia Ransmayr

 

CV - Other
2020 Texte von Franz Kafka
Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Joris Löschburg
2020 Kultur am Hauptplatz - Gedichte/Mundart/Outdoor
Allentsteig/Manfred Greisinger
Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Michael Welz/Judith Mahler
2020 Sonnenkönig/Theaterball - szenische Lesung
Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Francoise die Erste Ongoing supporting actor
Directed by: Katja Mickan
2019 Fontane Lesenacht - Lesung
Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Tatjana Rese/Judith Mahler
2019 30 Jahre Mauerfall - theatralischer Kommentar
Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Tatjana Rese
2019 Tschechow: Ein bekannter Herr - Lesung
Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Judith Mahler
2019 Von Engeln und Teufeln - Lesung mit Musik
Brucknerhaus Linz
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Joachim Rathke
2019 Kultur neu denken - politisch/literarischer Kommentar
OÖ Landesbibliothek
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Joachim Rathke
2018 Adventlesung
Landestheater Linz
Astrid Lindgren Texte Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Steven Cloos, Susanne Schwab, Judith Mahler, Tim Weckenbrock
2018 Body, Sound and Space - Performance
KAPU Linz
Performerin Ongoing Leading Part
Directed by: Simon Kirschner/Tim Weckenbrock/Judith Mahler
2018 200 Jahre Karl Marx - Lesung
Museum Arbeitswelt Steyr
Jenny von Westphalen Lead
Directed by: Verena Koch
2017 - 2018 mehrere Performances im Club Unten / Solaris
OÖ Kulturquartier / Club Unten / Sinnesrausch
Performerin Lead
Directed by: Julia Ransmayr
2017 Fanny Hensel - Lesung
Bruckneruni / Eva Hartl
Fanny Hensel / ihre Mutter Lead
Directed by: Joachim Rathke / Eva Hartl
2016 Wolkenklang und Schattenreich - Performance/Workshop
Höhenrausch
teuflischer Engel / WorkshopleiterIn Lead
Directed by: Aleksandar Acev / Margareta Pesendorfer
2014 - 2015 Nelly Raks - Bauchtanz
Nelly - International Bellydance Artist
Bauchtänzerin Other
Directed by: Natalia Nelly Glykioti
2014 Missing Link - Performance
Viertelfestival NÖ, Syrnau
PerformerIn Lead
Directed by: Karl Wozek
2012 Rendezvous an der Grenze
Verein für junge Darstellende Kunst im Waldviertel
Mitglied der Clique Supporting actor
Directed by: Karl Wozek

 

/